41 Teams. 23 Games. 4 Days. January, 2015

The 13th year of this internationally recognized high school basketball showcase will take place Martin Luther King Jr. weekend (Jan. 16-19) of 2015 in front of sell out crowds of over 20,000+ Fans, 100+ members of the National Media and 100+ Div. I, II, & III Coaches in Dayton, Ohio. Another great lineup is in store with 75+ projected Division I recruits as well as the top players and teams in the nation will be present.

Sign up for our email updates on tickets, teams, and schedule….send your name and email us at eric@flyintothehoop.com. See our recap video below of the 2014 event.

 2015 Flyin’ To The Hoop Teams

Name State Comments
22ft Academy SC #34 JR Nation (Sedee Keita)
Africentric OH OH Div. IV Preseason #2
Aiken OH OH Div. IV Preseason #1
Alter OH OH Div. II Preseason #13
Balboa City School CA #1 SOPH Nation (DeAndre Ayton)
Bowman Academy IN
Centerville OH
Chaminade Julienne OH OH Div. III Preseason #5
Cleveland Central Catholic OH OH Div. II Preseason #2
Dublin Coffman OH OH Div. I Preseason #10
Dunbar OH OH Div. II Preseason #1
Findlay Prep NV Top 5 Team in Nation+ #10 JR Nation (D. Thornton)
Franklin OH OH Div. II Preseason #5 + #26 SR Nation (L. Kennard)
Gahanna Lincoln OH OH Div. I Preseason #2
Garfield Heights OH OH Div. I Preseason #5
Greenville OH
Homestead (IN) IN #8 SR Nation (Caleb Swanigan)
Huntington Prep WV Top 5 Team in Nation + #7 JR Nation (M. Bridges)
Kettering Fairmont OH
La Lumiere IN Top 5 Team in Nation
Lima Central Catholic OH OH Div. III Preseason #4
Montrose Christian MD
Northland OH OH Div. I Preseason #6
Pickerington Central OH OH Div. I Preseason #4
Piqua OH
Prolific Prep CA #1 JR Nation (Josh Jackson)
Russia OH
Shaker Heights OH OH Div. I Preseason #3
Shroder OH OH Div. III Preseason #6
Springfield OH OH Div. I Preseason #13
St. Ignatius OH OH Div. I Preseason #16
St. Vincent – St. Marys OH OH Div. II Preseason #3
Stivers OH
Taylor County KY 4-star JR (Quentin Goodin)
Thurgood Marshall OH OH Div. II Preseason #4
Tri-Village OH
Trotwood OH
Walnut Hills OH
Walnut Ridge OH OH Div. I Preseason #15
Wayne OH OH Div. I Preseason #1
Wilmington OH OH Div. I Preseason #14

 2015 Players to Watch

Player Team Ranking
DeAndre Ayton Balboa City School
Josh Jackson Prolific Prep
Miles Bridges Huntington Prep
Derryck Thornton Findlay Prep
Allonzo Trier Findlay Prep
Caleb Swanigan Homestead High School
Thomas Bryant Huntington Prep
Luke Kennard Franklin High School
Justin Jackson Findlay Prep
Sedee Keita 22’ Academy
Seth Towns Northland High School
Jalen Coleman La Lumiere School
Ted Kapita Huntington Prep
Esa Ahmad Shaker Heights
Horace Spencer Findlay Prep
A.J. Harris Dunbar
Kyle Leufroy Prolific Prep
Algevon Eichelberger Prolific Prep
Luis Camara 22’ Academy
Ryan Stewart Prolific Prep
Jojo Anderson 22’ Academy
Quentin Goodin Taylor County
David Sloan Taylor County
DaeShawn Jackson Springfield
Danny Davis Springfield
Darius Harper Springfield
Henry Alexander Springfield
Colton Linkous Tri-Village
Damion Cook Tri-Village
Colton Bachman Piqua
Storm Cook Piqua
Clay Guillozet Greenville
Aaron Balsbaugh Greenville
Ahmad Wagner Wayne H.S.
Xeyrius Williams Wayne H.S.
D’Mitrik Trice Wayne H.S.
Trey Landers Wayne H.S.
Rodrick Caldwell Wayne H.S.
L’Christian (Blue) Smith Wayne H.S.
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
Loading...
The Good Samaritan Flyin' To The Hoop Basketball Invitational is brought to you by:


Loading...






Ohio Web Site Design

 

Comments are closed.